Bola Ray, Dan K. Yeaboah, Patapaa, and others nominated at Agonaman Achievers Awards 2017


Organizers of Agonaman Achievers Awards 2017 has released the final list of nominees to be awarded for their contribution towards Agonaman.

Media personalities including Gilbert Mawuli, DJ Star Boy, Obibini Kojo Bansah, Oti Faaben Kakra, Irene Adobea Nyarko, Josephine Aidoo, and Gertrude Azumah all are nominated.

READ ALSO: I will love to work with WizKid - Kidi

This awards have 50 categories including, best basis school, best media house, best graphic/ visual art, best politician, best teacher both private and public school, best lager/small scale farmer etc.

LIST OF NOMINEES

1. BEST ENTREPRENEUR

1. Dr. Dufu
2. Duke’s Oil
3. Mr W.K Asante (Obroni)
4. Glory Oil
5. Captain Acquah
6. Mr Abban
7. George Gyamfi
8. Mr. Osam Duodu
9. Mr. Charles Dunghan (Sir Charles)
10. Mr. Francis Mbeah
11. God’s Items Enterprise
12. Kwabena Adisi (Bola Ray) C.E.O. EIB Network
13. Milliepat (Milliepat Cold Store)

2. BEST YOUNG ENTREPRENEUR

1. K Phones
2. Topman Bookshop
3. Tanko Toi (TT & Sons
4. Lady Nash Beauty Complex
5. Philigath Enterprise
6. G.Point Co. Ltd.
7. Equal Rights Motors
8. S.P.Phones
9. Happy Phones
10. Abandzendzen Bakery
11. Boss Enterprise
12. K. Bonsu Enterprise
13. Dowoman Ventures
14. Satellite Zone
15. Kwesi Baffoe (Blue Flame Co. Ltd.)
16. Mr. Bright Tandoh (Central Book & Stationary

READ ALSO: I'm rooting for Ebony to win VGMA artiste of the year - Oheneba Kissi

3. BEST ARTISAN (Male Division)

1. Effa Electronics
2. 99 Fitting Shop
3. Tsiaso Fitting Shop
4. Kojo Nda Carpentry
5. Donkor & Sons
6. Otoo Furniture
7. F.Mbeah Furniture
8. Odeneho Creation
9. Joebeck Leather Works
10. Robys collection

4. BEST ARTISAN (Female Division)

1. Felicia Fashion Home
2. Esther Fashions
3. Fair Lady Beauty Saloon
4. Jenny Creations
5. Celebrations Creation
6. G. Décor & Fashion Centre
7. Olivet Fashion Institute
8. Just By Grace Fashion & Decor

5. BEST REAL ESTATE

1. K.E & Sons
2. Alex Eyiah Construction
3. Mr Amo Mensah
4. Rinnacan Construction
5. George Gyamfi (Lucky Estates)
6. Kojo Addo Estate
7. Dowoman Real Estate

6. BEST JOURNALIST

1. Gilbert Mawuli (Daily Graphic)
2. Abeiku Desmond ( Obrempon FM)
3. Kojo Essuon (Ghana News Agency)
4. Ebo Kwaitoo (Graphic Sports)
5. Kwabena Adisi (Bola Ray) C.E.O. EIB Network
6. Oti Faaben Kakra (Enuanom FM)
7. Dan Kweku Yeboah (Peace 104.3 FM)

7. BEST RADIO PRESENTER (Male Division)

1. Oti Faaben Kakra( Enuanom FM)
2. Obibini Kojo Bansah (Obrempong FM)
3. Kwame Adu Baffour (Kwame K.Abrantsee)-(Golden Star FM)
4. Isaac Darko (Kobby Scratch) Montie FM)
5. Kwabena Adisi (Bola Ray) C.E.O. EIB Network
6. Michreal Worentetu (Obofo Michael) (Obrempon FM)
7. Dan Kweku Yeboah (Peace 104.3 FM)
8. Nhyiraba Nana Sekyi (Enuanom Fm)
9. (Obrempong)
10. Kwamina Yude (K.Y) (Enuanom Fm)
11. Nicholas Asiedu Lucasa (Golden Star FM)

8. BEST RADIO PRESENTER (Female Division)

1. Irene Adobea Nyarko (Obaapa Ajoa Adobea)Sweet FM
2. Josephine Aidoo (Adjoa Ananasewaa) Obrempon FM
3. Gertrude Azumah (Ama Tetuo) (Golden Star FM)
4. Linda Bakiwayim (First Lady) Enuanom FM
5. Rosina Addo (Rosina Baby) Obrempon Fm

READ ALSO: PHOTOS: Love wins 2017 Di Asa reality show

9. BEST DISC JOCKEY (DJ)

1. Frank Appiah Kubi (DJ Poopa) (Obrempon FM)
2. DJ Kobbie Rich (Kantinka FM)
3. DJ Amisty (Golen Star FM)
4. DJ Star Boy (Enuanom FM)

10. BEST MEDIA HOUSE

1. Golden Star FM - 89.3 MHZ
2. Kantinka FM - 97.7 MHZ
3. Obrempon FM - 91.7 MHZ
4. Enuanon FM - 105.1 MHZ

11. BEST MEDIA PERSONALITY

1. Ebo Kwaitoo (Graphic Sports)
2. Dan Kweku Yeboah (Peace FM 104.3
3. Abeiku Desmond (Obrempon FM)
4. Kwabena Adisi (Bola Ray) EIB Network – Star FM)

12. BEST ENTERTAINMENT PERSONALITY

1. Asonaba Kwaku Darko (Super OD)
2. John Kwesi Selassie
3. Emmanuel Botwe (Kwaw Kese)
4. Super Yaw Ofori
5. Nana Kwakye Ankomah
6. Kobina Gyan (Patapaa)(One corner)

13. BEST ENTERTAINMENT GROUP

1. Swedru Brass Band
2. Kwanyako Brass Band
3. Fawomanye Immenson group
4. Swedru International Band
5. Better Home Christian Academy Band (Nsaba)

14. BEST GRAPHIC / VISUAL ART

1. Mark Anthony
2. King Oboe
3. Kronkron Arts
4. Big 2 Arts
5. Uncle Fii Signs
6. Carvers (Mensah krom)
7. Data Publicity
8. Odeneho Creation
9. Big Essiaw Arts
10. Gorgyis Arts
11. Topman Arts

15. BEST BASIC EDUCATION (PRIVATE)

1. Swedru Calvary Christian Academy
2. Abodom Grace Preparatory School
3. Swedru Great Ollertey Preparatory School
4. Maryland Montessori Preparatory
5. Swedru International School
6. Christ the King Preparatory
7. Grace Preparatory School
8. Menaye Preparatory School
9. Greenfield Preparatory Schol
10. Caroline International School

16. BEST BASIC EDUCATION (PUBLIC)

1. Abodom Methodist Basic School
2. Swedru Wawase Basic School
3. Bobikuma Presby Basic School
4. Swedru Methodist Basic School
5. Nyakrom Anglican Basic School
6. ADC Basic School
7. Kwanyarko Methodist Basic School
8. Asafo A.M.E Zion Basic School
9. Kwansakrom A.E.M.A Basic School
10. Nsaba Roman Catholic Basic School

17. BEST SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (PUBLIC)

1. Swedru School of Business (SWESBU)
2. Swedru Senior High School (SWESCO)
3. Nyakrom Senior High School (NYASTEC)
4. Nsaba Senior High School (NSASS)
5. Kwayarko Senior High Technical School (KWASTEC)
6. Sadiq Senior High school (SADIQ) Nyarkrom
7. Odoben Senior High School (ODOSCO)

18. BEST SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (PRIVATE)

1. Minnesota Christian Academy Senior High School
2. Greenfield Senior High School (Swedru)
3. St. Germain Senior High Senior (Swedru)
4. A.Plus Academy SHS (Asafo)
5. New Era Senior High School (Swderu)
6. Unique Academy Senior High School (Asafo)
7. Magnificent SHS (Mensakrom)

19. BEST SPECIAL SCHOOL EDUCATION

1. Aggrey Danho Asante
2. Mother Care Orphanage
3. Mr. Nelson Otu Asamoah
4. Mr. Ansong

20. BEST TEACHERS (PUBLIC SCHOOL)

1. Naana Essaba (Swedru Methodist B. School)
2. Benjamin Nyankson (Swedru A.M.A .E Basic School)
3. Eva Amankwah (Swedru Salvation Army ‘B’ School)
4. Ato Daniel (Abodom Roman Catholic Basic School)
5. Nana Boahene Forson (Bobikuma A.M.E Zion School)
6. Faustina Adjei (Nyakrom Methodist Basic School)
7. Titus Paintsil (Nyakrom Holy Quran ‘A’ School
8. Barack Ewusi (Odom A.M.E Zion School

21. BEST TEACHERS (PRIVATE SCHOOL)

1. Bright Biney (Swedru Blessed Assuarance)
2. Charity Boateng (Swedru Church of Christ)
3. Theodora Agyeiwaa Apau (Swedru ABOK)
4. Grace Agbetawokpor (Nyakrom Princeton)
5. Emmanuel Ackom (Nyakrom ABA Int’l)

22. BEST SPORTING CLUB

1. All Blacks Sporting Club
2. Agona Fankobaa Sporting Club
3. Kwayanko Table Tennis Team
4. Swedru Professionals FC
5. Pride United FC

23. BEST SPORTS PERSONALITY

1. Willie Brown
2. Ekow Benson
3. Habib Mohammed
4. Nana Arhin Duah
5. Celia Baah Danso (Sika)
6. Akosua Ketu

24. BEST SPORTS ADMINISTRATOR

1. Nana Kow Arhin (Joe Ringo) (All Blacks S C)
2. Yaw Fayah (Fankobaa)
3. Ato Andoh (All Blacks S C)
4. Kwamena Duncan (Pride United)
5. Eric Bekoe (Swedru Proiessfional)

25. BEST LARGE SCALE FARMER

1. Mr Arthur
2. Madam Frimpomaa
3. Nana Kofi Agyekum
4. Boafo Yena Farms

26. BEST SMALL SCALE FARMER

1. Nana Ekow Otuah
2. Hon.John Kwesi Adjabeng
3. Madam Esi Pamfowaa
4. Kojo Mboro
5. Mr. Isaac Asare

27. BEST MAN IN DEVELOPMENT

1. Major Sam
2. Nana Bright Oduro Kwarteng
3. Hon Samuel Oppong

28. BEST POLITICIAN

1. Hon. Samuel Obodai
2. Hon. Agyabeng
3. Hon. Kojo Yankah
4. Hon. Kwesi Ahwoi
5. Hon. Ato Ahwoi
6. Hon Samuel Oppong
7. Hon. Kwamena Ahwoi
8. Dr. Henry Lartey
9.Hon. Cynthia Morrison
10. Hon. James Barnes
11. Hon. Lawyer Charles Obeng Incoom

29. BEST YOUNG POLITICIAN

1. Kofi Sei
2. Kwasi Dawood
3. Tanko Toi
4. Kojo Addo
5. Mart Bart Fletcher
6. Lawrence Arthur(Asiko)
7. Abdul Wahab Munkaila
8. Robert Abeiku Ansah(Paapa)
9. Ebo Acquah

30. BEST LAWYER

1. Lawyer Turkson
2. Lawyer Cab-Addai
3. Lawyer Annan
4. Lawyer Selby
5. Lawyer Obeng Inkoom
6. Lawyer Buabeng
7. Lawyer Abeiku Dickson
8. Lawyer Nkrumah

31. BEST HOTEL
1. Ntiamoah Hotel
2. Concord Hotel
3. Hatampa Hotel
4. El-Capitano Resort
5. Naatoa Hotel
6. Humility Guest House
7. Cottage Na Grill
8. Rich Guest House
9. Guardian Hotel
10. Lincoln Hotel
11. Geneviva Lodge
12. Lucky Guest House
13. Guardian Hotel

32. BEST CATERER

1. Opanka Rice
2. Njul Restaurant
3. Secret Corner
4. Big Time
5. Left Eye
6. Liberty Restaurant
7. Annet Kitchen
8. Abandzendzen Bakery
9. G. J. Bakery
10. Osman Bakery
11. E & B. Bar & Kitchen
12. Biggs Fast Food

33. BEST BANK

1. Nyakrom Rural Bank
2. Agona Rural Bank
3. HFC Bank
4. The Royal Bank
5. GN Bank
6. Agricultural Development Bank
7. Ghana Commercial Bank
8. National Investment Bank (NIB)
9. Akyepim Rural Bank
10. Gomoa Community Bank
11. FBN Bank

34. BEST MICRO-FINANCE

1. Adehyeman Savings and Loans Ltd.
2. Multi Credit Ltd.
3. Swedru Teachers Credit Union Ltd.
4. Emmanuel Credit Union Ltd.
5. Sinapi Aba Savings & Loans Ltd.
6. Alpha Capital Savings & Loans Ltd.
7. Abii National Savings & Loans Ltd.
8. Best Point Savings & Loans Ltd.
9. Express Savings & Loans Ltd.
10. Globafin Micro-finance ltd.
11. Christian Community Micro-finance Ltd.
12. Global Access Savings & Loands Ltd.
13. Nation-wide Micro-finance Ltd.
14. Dwadifuo Adanfo Micro-finance Ltd.
15. Glico Micro-finance Ltd.
16. Afb savings & Loans Ltd.

35. BEST INSUARANCE COMPANY

1. SIC Insuarance Co.Ltd.
2. Starlife Insuarance Co.Ltd.
3. Vanguad Assuarance Co.Ltd.
4. Prioty Insuarance Co.Ltd.
5. Unique Insurance Co.Ltd.
6. Glico Life Insurance Co.Ltd.

36. BEST SUPERMARKET

1. Happy Supermarket
2. Cheap and Lucky
3. Parklane
4. Setmay
5. Mary Kings
6. All Needs
7. Wiafesco Ent.
8. Mama Lagos
9. Philigath Company
10. Understanding Supermarket
11. G & J. Supermarket

37. BEST HOSPITAL

1. Salvation Army Hospital
2. Swedru Government Hospital
3. Ahmmadiya Mission Hospital
4. Abodom Health Centre
5. Nsaba Health Centre
6. Links Clinic
7. Asafo Health Centre
8. Kwayanko Health Centre
9. Odoben Government Hospital

38. CHEMICAL SELLER

1. Nyameba Pharmacy (Abban)
2. Lincoln Pharmacy
3. Sarfo chemicals
4. Kofi Burgar Chemicals
5. Botwe Chemicals
6. Bentsil Chemicals
7. Sey Chemicals

39. BEST DRIVER

1. GPRTU long service Driver
2. Ebo (Nyame Nipa)
3. Sogah
4. Lalasu
5. Abeiku Samampa
6. Kwesi Mensah

40. BEST TRANSPORT UNION

1. G. P. R. T. U.
2. PROTOA
3. Co.operative
4. Metro Mass Transport (MMT)

41. BEST VOCATIONAL INSTITUITION

1. Himset Vocational Institute
2. Frankeve Vocational Institute
3. Lunate Vocational Institute
4. Celebration Creation Institute
5. Olivet Vocational Institute
6. NATVCO

42. BEST ICT CENTRE

1. IPMC
2. Christ Net
3. Cambridge College
4. I Direct Net
5. Christ-Net Computer

43. BEST WOMAN IN DEVELOPMENT

1. Hon Justina Marigold Assan
2. Hon. Queenstar Pokua Sawyer
3. Hon Cynthia Morrison
4. Nana Nyarko Abronoma 1st
5. Madam Baffoe Bonney

44. BEST TRADITIONAL FOOD OPERATOR

1. Abayaa Chop Bar
2. Akooko Chop Bar
3. Mawusi Catering
4. Boafo Yena Chop Bar
5. Kokonte Ase
6. Ewurabena Beans
7. Annet Kitchen
8. Peace Chop Bar (Swedru)
9. N’adom Nti Home cook

45. CLEANEST TOWN

1. Duakwa
2. Nsaba
3. Abodom
4. Bobikuma
5. Kwayarko
6. Swedru
7. Nyakrom
8. Asafo
9. Mensah krom
10. Kwamang

46. BEST UNDERTAKER

1. Lady Felicia fashion & Funeral Home (Swedru)
2. Monica Funeral Home (Abodom)
3. Okitis Funeral Home (Nyakrom)
4. Nhyiraba Funeral Home

47. BEST MATERNITY HOME

1. Aunte Alberta (Dergewa Maternity Home)
2. Aunte Gladys

48. BEST TRANSPORT OPERATOR

1. Yaw Fayah
2. K. Phones
3. Kofi Welder

49. BEST SOCIAL COMMUNICATOR (SERIAL CALLERS)

1. Kwaku Atta, Hello FM
2. Ebus
3. Cho Mohammed
4. Original Lalasu
5. Felix Taxi Driver
6. Kwame Issaka
7. Opanin Kwame Boateng
8. Kobbie (Oteprow)
9. Yeboah Kotoko
10. Girl Bi Nti
11. Y.K
12. Okyere Nkum
13. Alhaji Hearts Jnr.
14. King Oboe
15. Appiah Kotoko
16. Tonardo Taxi Driver

50. LIFE TIME AWARD
1. CHIIEF

NOMINEES AND VOTING.

The public nominates outstanding candidates in pre-selected categories.
A panel of
experts reviews all nominations and makes a shortlist of recommendations for the final
selection.

The public votes for a winner, 1st and 2nd runners up through various platforms
that will be made available to them.

WhatsAPP or SMS to
0263 994192

Facebook:
Agonaman
Achievers Awards
To vote for your favorite nominee.


[Send us your story, article, videos, audios, advert and other businesses to be publish for you....through WhatsApp 0205315950 or email us kennedyasareb@gmail.com tnx]

Source: sirkenngh.com

No comments